
Looking for the reliable supplier of Beijing Hyundai sedans, SUVs & EVs for fleet & dealership. Elantra, Sonata, Tucson L, Ioniq V.?
CAUTO Global As The Best verified supplier of Hyundai Elantra, Sonata, Tucson L, Ioniq V. Provide global car importer with B2B wholesale price .
Overview — Why Beijing Hyundai for Your Market?
Beijing Hyundai Motor Co.Ltd is a joint venture between BAIC Group and Hyundai Motor Company, established in 2002 with an annual production capacity of 1.05 million vehicles across its Beijing and Cangzhou plants.
In 2026, Beijing Hyundai underwent a strategic pivot: exports surpassed domestic sales for the first time in Q2, reaching 24,083 export units versus 19,062 domestic sales.The company has consolidated its five Chinese plants to two, transforming the remaining facilities into dedicated export hubs serving the Middle East, Central Asia, Southeast Asia, and beyond.The export model mix is led by the Elantra (14,803 units in Q2 2026), Sonata (10,328 units), Mufasa (6,051 units), and Tucson L (5,874 units) — all produced to global Hyundai quality standards with competitive China-based cost structures.
CAUTO Global supplies the complete Beijing Hyundai lineup as véhicule entièrement assemblé (CBU) véhicules équipés de GCC, WVTA, and regional homologation, flexible MOQs, and end-to-end logistics for B2B buyers.
Complete Beijing Hyundai Export Model Lineup
Tous les modèles sont fournis sous la forme de véhicule entièrement assemblé (CBU) véhicules équipés de LHD configuration et GCC / WVTA / target-market homologation upon request. Prices are indicative FOB China ranges for B2B buyers; actual quotes depend on trim level, specification, and order volume.
Sedans
| Model (Full Name) | Powertrain & Key Specs | FOB Price Range (USD) |
|---|---|---|
| Beijing Hyundai Elantra 1.5L | Gasoline 1.5L + CVT, 5-seat, FWD, 84.5 kW, L2 ADAS, 5.36L/100km | $10,000 – $14,000 |
| Beijing Hyundai Elantra 1.4T | Gasoline 1.4T + 7DCT, 5-seat, FWD, 103 kW, sport trim | $11,000 – $15,000 |
| Beijing Hyundai Sonata 1.5T | Gasoline 1.5T + 8AT, 5-seat, FWD, 125 kW, dual 12.3″ screens, 6.25L/100km | $13,000 – $17,000 |
| Beijing Hyundai Sonata 2.0T N Line | Gasoline 2.0T + 8AT, 5-seat, FWD, 176 kW, quad exhaust, N-Line body kit | $16,000 – $20,000 |
SUVs
| Model (Full Name) | Powertrain & Key Specs | FOB Price Range (USD) |
|---|---|---|
| Beijing Hyundai Mufasa (ix35) 2.0L | Gasoline 2.0L + 6AT, 5-seat, FWD, 118 kW, compact SUV, 12.3″ display | $10,500 – $14,000 |
| Beijing Hyundai Tucson L 1.5T | Gasoline 1.5T + 8AT, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 147 kW, 2755mm wheelbase, 7L/100km | $13,000 – $19,000 |
| Beijing Hyundai Tucson L 2.0L HEV | Hybrid 2.0L + 6AT, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 150 kW combined, HEV system | $16,000 – $22,000 |
| Beijing Hyundai Santa Fe 2.0T | Gasoline 2.0T + 8AT, 5/7-seat, FWD/AWD, 169 kW, mid-size SUV, 12.3″ dual screen | $18,000 – $25,000 |
| Beijing Hyundai Santa Fe 2.0L HEV | Hybrid 2.0L + 6AT, 5/7-seat, AWD, 169 kW combined, HEV system | $21,000 – $28,000 |
MPVs
| Model (Full Name) | Powertrain & Key Specs | FOB Price Range (USD) |
|---|---|---|
| Beijing Hyundai Custo 1.5T | Gasoline 1.5T + 8AT, 7-seat, FWD, 125 kW, sliding doors, 12.3″ dual screen | $14,000 – $18,000 |
| Beijing Hyundai Custo 2.0T | Gasoline 2.0T + 8AT, 7-seat, FWD, 173 kW, premium MPV trim | $17,000 – $22,000 |
New Energy Vehicles
| Model (Full Name) | Powertrain & Key Specs | FOB Price Range (USD) |
|---|---|---|
| Beijing Hyundai Ioniq V | BEV FWD, 5-seat compact SUV, 150 kW motor, 65–72 kWh LFP, 500–600 km CLTC, L2+ ADAS | $17,600 – $20,600 |
Key Advantages — Why Source Beijing Hyundai Through CAUTO Global
1. Export-First Production With Proven Volume
Beijing Hyundai has restructured its operations into an export-first model, with overseas shipments exceeding domestic sales in Q2 2026. The Elantra, Sonata, Mufasa, and Tucson L are now produced in dedicated export batches with standardized specifications for Middle Eastern, African, and Southeast Asian markets — ensuring consistent quality and predictable lead times.
2. Competitive Cost Structure Without Compromising Global Standards
China-built Hyundai models share powertrains, platforms, and quality control protocols with global Hyundai production, yet benefit from localized supply chain efficiencies. This translates to FOB pricing 15–25% more competitive than equivalent vehicles sourced from other production bases, while maintaining Hyundai’s global warranty and parts interoperability.
3. Certifications multiples et homologation régionale
All Beijing Hyundai vehicles through CAUTO Global are configurable with:
- Certification GCC pour les marchés du Golfe (Émirats arabes unis, Arabie saoudite, Oman, Qatar, Koweït, Bahreïn)
- WVTA Type Approval for European Union markets
- LHD Standard for Americas, Europe, Central Asia, Africa, Middle East
- Forfaits « conditions météorologiques extrêmes »: Enhanced radiator and AC compressor capacity for +50°C Gulf summers; cold-start battery kits for -30°C Central Asian winters
4. Full-Spectrum Powertrain Portfolio
From the fuel-efficient Elantra 1.5L (5.36L/100km) to the Tucson L HEV hybrid and the fully electric Ioniq V, Beijing Hyundai offers powertrain options suited to every market stage — from mature gasoline infrastructure in Africa to emerging EV mandates in Southeast Asia and Europe.
5. Infrastructure d'exportation CBU de bout en bout
CAUTO Global manages the complete B2B procurement chain: VIN-level pre-export inspection, homologation documentation (GCC, WVTA, COO, EUR.1), marine insurance, and port-to-port logistics. We coordinate RoRo and containerized shipping from Tianjin and Shanghai to major hubs including Jebel Ali, Dammam, Lagos, Mombasa, and Rotterdam — with full customs pre-clearance support.
Technical Specifications Deep Dive
| Caractéristiques techniques | Details |
|---|---|
| Gasoline Engine | Smartstream 1.5L / 1.4T / 2.0L / 2.0T, direct injection, thermal efficiency up to 40% |
| Hybrid System | Hyundai HEV 2.0L, integrated motor + 6AT, system power ~150 kW |
| Electric Powertrain (Ioniq V) | FWD, 150 kW motor, LFP battery, 400V architecture |
| Battery Capacity (Ioniq V) | 65–72 kWh LFP, 500–600 km CLTC range |
| DC Fast Charging (Ioniq V) | 80–120 kW max; 30–80% SOC in 30–40 minutes |
| AC Charging | 7–11 kW Type 2 / GB-T |
| Transmission | CVT (1.5L); 7DCT (1.4T); 8AT (1.5T/2.0T/2.0T); 6AT (2.0L/HEV) |
| Drivetrain | FWD / AWD (HTRAC on Tucson L / Santa Fe) |
| Suspension | MacPherson front / Multi-link rear (independent on SUVs) |
| Ground Clearance | 160 mm (sedans) — 210 mm (SUVs) |
| Infotainment | 10.25–12.3″ dual screens, Hyundai SmartSense, Apple CarPlay / Android Auto |
| ADAS | Hyundai SmartSense (FCA, LKA, HDA, SCC, 360° camera, blind-spot monitoring) |
| Airbags | 6–8 airbags (front, side, curtain, knee) |
| Body Safety | C-NCAP / E-NCAP 5-star rated (Elantra, Sonata, Tucson L) |
| Vehicle Warranty | 3 years / 100,000 km (standard); 5 years / 100,000 km (extended available) |
| Seating Capacity | 5 seats (sedans/SUVs); 7 seats (Santa Fe, Custo) |
| Towing Capacity | 750 kg (unbraked, sedans) — 2,000 kg (Santa Fe AWD) |
Analyse de la demande régionale
| Marché cible | Les plus beaux modèles | Préférence en matière de groupe motopropulseur | Key Policy / Infrastructure | Cas représentatif |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moyen-Orient / CCG | Elantra, Sonata, Tucson L, Santa Fe | Gasoline / HEV | GCC certification, extreme heat (+50°C), strong sedan/SUV culture | UAE, Saudi Arabia: Elantra and Sonata positioned as fleet and rental standards; Tucson L as family SUV alternative |
| Africa — Sub-Saharan | Elantra, Mufasa, Tucson L | Essence | Price-sensitive, LHD, rugged roads, Hyundai parts ecosystem | Nigeria, Ghana, Kenya: Elantra leads compact sedan imports; Mufasa as entry SUV |
| Asie du Sud-Est | Elantra, Tucson L, Ioniq V | Gasoline / BEV | ASEAN trade benefits, urban congestion, emerging EV incentives | Thailand, Philippines: Tucson L and Elantra for fleet replacement; Ioniq V for urban EV mandates |
| Central Asia / CIS | Sonata, Tucson L, Santa Fe, Mufasa | Essence | Extreme climate (-30°C to +45°C), long-distance driving, LHD | Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan: Sonata as executive sedan; Santa Fe for premium family segment |
| Amérique latine | Elantra, Tucson L, Custo | Essence | Import tariff structures, urban ride-hail demand, LHD | Mexico, Colombia: Elantra dominates taxi fleets; Custo as affordable MPV for transport operators |
Cas d'utilisation et scénarios d'application
Scenario 1: Government & Corporate Fleet — Middle East & GCC
Cible : Government procurement offices, police fleets, and rental car companies in Saudi Arabia, UAE, and Kuwait seeking reliable, low-maintenance sedans and SUVs. Modèles recommandés :Beijing Hyundai Sonata 1.5T (executive sedan, 8AT, 6.25L/100km), Beijing Hyundai Tucson L 1.5T (utility SUV, AWD available), Beijing Hyundai Elantra 1.5L (volume fleet sedan). Valeur globale de CAUTO : GCC-certified CBU supply with Arabic-language interface, extended warranty packages, bulk fleet pricing, and dedicated spare parts consignment in Dubai.
Scenario 2: Dealership Network Expansion — Africa & Central Asia
Cible : Multi-brand dealer groups in Nigeria, Kazakhstan, and Uzbekistan adding volume brands with proven parts availability and consumer trust. Modèles recommandés :Beijing Hyundai Elantra 1.5L (volume sedan, $10,000–$14,000 FOB), Beijing Hyundai Mufasa 2.0L (compact SUV, $10,500–$14,000 FOB), Beijing Hyundai Tucson L 1.5T (mid-size SUV), Beijing Hyundai Santa Fe 2.0T (premium 7-seat SUV). Valeur globale de CAUTO : Competitive FOB pricing, LHD standard configuration, English/Russian/French documentation, and predictable spare parts logistics through regional hubs.
Scenario 3: Ride-Hail & Transport Fleet — Southeast Asia & Latin America
Cible : Ride-hailing operators, taxi cooperatives, and transport fleets in Mexico, Thailand, and Colombia requiring fuel-efficient, durable vehicles with low total cost of ownership. Modèles recommandés :Beijing Hyundai Elantra 1.5L (taxi standard, 5.36L/100km), Beijing Hyundai Custo 1.5T (7-seat MPV for shuttle services), Beijing Hyundai Ioniq V (BEV compact SUV for zero-emission city mandates). Valeur globale de CAUTO : CBU direct delivery with fleet telematics integration, volume pricing tiers (50+/100+/500+ units), and hybrid/EV warranty packages tailored for high-utilization commercial use.
FAQ
Q1: Does CAUTO Global supply GCC-certified Beijing Hyundai vehicles for the Middle East market?
A: Yes. CAUTO Global provides Beijing Hyundai models with full GCC homologation for all six Gulf Cooperation Council member states. Our top-shipped GCC-certified models include the Elantra 1.5L, Sonata 1.5T, et Tucson L 1.5T — all supplied as complete built-up (CBU) vehicles with enhanced radiator capacity, heavy-duty AC compressors for ambient temperatures exceeding 50°C, Arabic-language user interfaces, and extended warranty terms up to 5 years / 100,000 km.
Q2: What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) and lead time for Beijing Hyundai CBU fleet orders?
A: MOQs vary by model tier: volume sedans and compact SUVs (Elantra, Mufasa) start at 3 units; mid-size SUVs and sedans (Tucson L, Sonata) at 3 units; and premium models (Santa Fe, Custo, Ioniq V) at 1–3 units. All orders are supplied as véhicule entièrement assemblé (CBU) vehicles. Standard lead time from factory confirmation to port departure is 15-30days. CAUTO Global offers consolidated container loading for mixed-model orders to optimize freight costs.
Q3: Can CAUTO Global provide WVTA-certified Beijing Hyundai electric vehicles for the European market?
A: Yes. CAUTO Global supplies the Beijing Hyundai Ioniq V avec WVTA type approval for European Union markets. This China-built BEV model features CCS2 charging interfaces, metric instrumentation, European-language infotainment, and full conformity documentation for EU road registration. The Ioniq V is positioned for European fleet electrification and corporate mobility contracts, with 8-year / 160,000 km battery warranty coverage meeting EU commercial fleet tender requirements.
H2: Trust & Certification
CAUTO Global exerce ses activités dans le strict respect des normes internationales en matière d'exportation automobile :
- ✅ ISO 9001 — Systèmes de gestion de la qualité
- ✅ IATF 16949 — Automotive Quality Management
- ✅ Homologation du CCG — Organisation de normalisation du Golfe
- ✅ WVTA (homologation européenne du type de véhicule complet) — Accès au marché européen
- ✅ Marquage CE — Conformité européenne
Call to Action
Ready to Add Beijing Hyundai to Your Portfolio?
Que vous soyez un responsable du parc automobile de l'administration sourcing reliable sedans and SUVs, a groupe de concessionnaires building a multi-segment inventory, or a opérateur de transport d'entreprise transitioning to hybrid and electric fleets — CAUTO Global delivers the complete Beijing Hyundai CBU lineup with certification, logistics, and after-sales support built in.
[Request Beijing Hyundai Price List & Availability]
Or contact our Beijing Hyundai specialist team:
- 🏢 Office: Hubei, China — Serving 50+ countries across Africa, Middle East, Europe, SE Asia, Central Asia & Americas
