
Changan Automobile — Complete Export Lineup
Looking for Changan Complete Export Lineup of SUVs, Sedans, Pickups & New Energy Vehicles for B2B wholesaler Fleet, Dealership & Government Projects? get a quote from CAUTO Global, cheap price range from USD10000.
Changan Automobile
Overview — Why Changan for Your Market?
Changan Automobile is one of China’s “Big Four” automakers with 44 years of manufacturing heritage and cumulative production surpassing 30 million vehicles. In 2025, Changan delivered 2.913 million vehicles globally (+8.5% YoY), including 637,000 overseas units (+18.9% YoY) and 1.109 million NEVs (+51% YoY). The company’s global footprint has expanded from 63 markets in 2020 to 117 markets today, with an overseas portfolio of 41 models spanning fuel, hybrid, and electric powertrains.
Under the Vast Ocean Plan 2.0, Changan targets 1.5–1.8 million overseas sales by 2030, with localized operations across Southeast Asia, the Middle East & Africa, Eurasia, Europe, and Central & South America.
CAUTO Global supplies the full Changan brand portfolio — from volume gasoline SUVs like the changan CS75 PLUS to intelligent NEVs under Deepal, Qiyuan, and Avatr. We provide flexible MOQs, and end-to-end logistics for B2B car buyers in 50+ countries.
Complete Changan Export Model Lineup
Tous les modèles sont fournis sous la forme de véhicule entièrement assemblé (CBU) vehicles with RHD/ LHD configuration upon request.
Changan Main Brand — SUVs & Sedans
| Modèle | Powertrain & Key Specs | Target Markets |
|---|---|---|
| CS75 PLUS | Gasoline 1.5T/2.0T, 5-seat SUV, FWD/AWD, 178–233 hp, 6AT/8AT | Middle East, Africa, Central Asia, LatAm |
| CS55 PLUS | Gasoline 1.5T, 5-seat SUV, FWD, 180 hp, 7DCT | Africa, Southeast Asia, LatAm |
| CS35 PLUS | Gasoline 1.6L/1.4T, 5-seat SUV, FWD, 128–160 hp | LatAm, Africa, SE Asia |
| UNI-K | Gasoline 2.0T, 5-seat premium SUV, FWD/AWD, 233 hp, 8AT | Middle East, Europe, Central Asia |
| UNI-V | Gasoline 1.5T/2.0T, 5-seat sedan, FWD, 188–233 hp, 7DCT/8AT | Middle East, Europe, SE Asia |
| UNI-Z | Gasoline 1.6L/1.4T, 5-seat sedan, FWD, 128–160 hp | Africa, Middle East, LatAm |
| Hunter (Pickup) | Gasoline 2.0T / Diesel 2.0T, 5-seat, RWD/4WD, 218–233 hp, 6AT | Middle East, Africa, Australia, LatAm |
Deepal — Intelligent NEV Brand
| Modèle | Powertrain & Key Specs | Target Markets |
|---|---|---|
| Deepal S05 | BEV / PHEV, 5-seat SUV, FWD/AWD, 510 km EV range, 56.1 kWh | Europe, SE Asia, Middle East |
| Deepal S07 | BEV / PHEV, 5-seat SUV, RWD, 520 km EV range, 66.8 kWh | Europe, Asie du Sud-Est |
| Deepal S09 | PHEV / EREV, 6/7-seat SUV, AWD, 180 km EV range, 40 kWh | Middle East, Europe |
| Deepal G318 | EREV, 5-seat off-road SUV, AWD, 190 km EV + fuel, 35.1 kWh | Middle East, Morocco, Australia |
| Deepal L06 | BEV, 5-seat sedan, RWD, 530 km, 56.1 kWh | Europe, Asie du Sud-Est |
| Deepal L07 | BEV / PHEV, 5-seat sedan, RWD, 530 km, 66.8 kWh | Europe, SE Asia, Middle East |
Qiyuan — Accessible NEV Brand
| Modèle | Powertrain & Key Specs | Target Markets |
|---|---|---|
| Qiyuan A06 | BEV, 5-seat sedan, FWD, 515 km, 63.2 kWh | Europe, SE Asia, LatAm |
| Qiyuan Q05 | BEV, 5-seat SUV, FWD, 515 km, 58.1 kWh | SE Asia, LatAm, Africa,Iran ,Iraq |
NEVO — Hybrid & EV Series
| Modèle | Powertrain & Key Specs | Target Markets |
|---|---|---|
| NEVO Q05 | PHEV, 5-seat SUV, FWD, 125 km EV range, 18.4 kWh | China, SE Asia, Middle East |
| NEVO A06 | PHEV, 5-seat sedan, FWD, 136 km EV range, 18.4 kWh | China, SE Asia |
Oshan — Practical MPV & SUV
| Modèle | Powertrain & Key Specs | Target Markets |
|---|---|---|
| Oshan X5 PLUS | Gasoline 1.5T, 5-seat SUV, FWD, 188 hp | Africa, LatAm, Central Asia |
| Oshan X7 PLUS | Gasoline 1.5T, 7-seat SUV, FWD, 188 hp | Africa, Middle East, LatAm |
Avatr — Premium Intelligent EV
| Modèle | Powertrain & Key Specs | Target Markets |
|---|---|---|
| Avatr 11 | BEV, 5-seat SUV, AWD, 600–680 km, 90–116 kWh | Europe, Moyen-Orient |
| Avatr 12 | BEV, 5-seat sedan, AWD, 650–700 km, 94–116 kWh | Europe, Moyen-Orient |
| Avatr 07 | BEV / EREV, 5-seat SUV, AWD, 600+ km, 90+ kWh | Europe, Moyen-Orient |
Key Advantages — Why Source Changan Through CAUTO Global
1. Full Portfolio Access From One Export Partner
CAUTO Global supplies the complete Changan brand architecture — main-brand gasoline SUVs and sedans (CS75 PLUS, UNI series), intelligent NEVs (Deepal, Qiyuan, NEVO), commercial vehicles (Hunter pickup, Oshan MPVs), and premium EVs (Avatr). This eliminates the need to negotiate with multiple suppliers for different segments of your inventory.
2. Market-Proven Reliability at Volume Scale
Changan’s 30-million-unit production milestone and consistent year-on-year growth demonstrate manufacturing maturity. The CS75 PLUS alone recorded 23,955 units sold in March 2026, while the NEVO Q05 reached 52,790 cumulative units through May 2026. For B2B buyers, this scale translates to proven component availability, established quality control, and predictable after-sales parts supply.
3. Efficacité des exportations de véhicules complets (CBU) consolidées
CAUTO Global est spécialisée dans exportation de véhicules entièrement assemblés (CBU) with optimized container loading, consolidated multi-brand shipments, and streamlined customs documentation. We coordinate roll-on/roll-off (RoRo) et containerized solutions to ensure damage-free ocean freight. Our port-to-port network covers Shanghai, Tianjin, and Guangzhou nansha port to major destination hubs including Jebel Ali, Dammam, Rotterdam, and Durban — with full marine insurance and customs pre-clearance support.
5. Intelligent Technology & Hybrid Efficiency
Changan’s Blue Core Hybrid (HEV) platform delivers up to 28.2 km/l fuel efficiency et 1,500 km combined range, developed over 6 years by 1,000+ engineers with 45% thermal efficiency. The SDA (Super DNA Architecture) enables L2+ autonomous driving, intelligent cockpit systems, and OTA updates — features that differentiate Changan from legacy competitors in dealership showrooms across the Middle East and Southeast Asia.
Technical Specifications Deep Dive
| Caractéristiques techniques | Details |
|---|---|
| Gasoline Engine | Blue Core 1.5T / 2.0T turbocharged, direct injection, thermal efficiency up to 40% |
| Hybrid System | Blue Core Hybrid (HEV), 45% thermal efficiency, 1,500 km combined range |
| PHEV System | Intelligent PHEV with 125–200 km pure electric range, 1.5L Atkinson-cycle engine |
| BEV Platform | EPA1 / EPA2 electric platforms (Deepal), 400V–800V architecture |
| Battery Technology | LFP / NCM options, liquid-cooled thermal management, IP67 enclosure |
| Motor Power (BEV) | 160–260 kW (single motor); 320–440 kW (dual motor AWD) |
| Charge Power (DC) | 60–150 kW (Deepal/Qiyuan); 230 kW+ (Avatr Huawei supercharge) |
| Charge Power (AC) | 7–11 kW Type 2 / GB-T |
| Drivetrain | FWD / AWD (intelligent torque vectoring on AWD models) |
| Transmission | 7DCT wet dual-clutch (gasoline); Single-speed reduction (BEV) |
| Suspension | MacPherson front / Multi-link rear (independent on SUVs) |
| Ground Clearance | 160 mm (sedans) — 220 mm (SUVs/pickups) |
| Wading Depth | 300 mm (standard SUVs); 600 mm (Hunter 4WD) |
| Infotainment | 12.3–15.6″ touchscreen, DiLink / HarmonyOS (Avatr), OTA updates |
| ADAS | L2+ intelligent driving (ACC, LKA, AEB, 360° camera, blind-spot monitoring) |
| Airbags | 6–8 airbags (front, side, curtain, knee) |
| Body Safety | C-NCAP / E-NCAP 5-star rated (CS75 PLUS, UNI-K, Deepal S07) |
| Battery Warranty | 8 years / 150,000 km (capacity retention > 80%) |
| Curb Weight Range | 1,350 kg (Qiyuan A06) — 2,400 kg (Avatr 11) |
| Seating Capacity | 5 seats (sedans/SUVs); 6–7 seats (S09, Oshan X7 PLUS) |
| Towing Capacity | 750 kg (unbraked) — 3,500 kg (Hunter pickup) |
Cas d'utilisation et scénarios d'application
Scenario 1: Government & Municipal Fleet — Africa & Central Asia
Cible : Government procurement offices and municipal authorities replacing aging sedan and SUV fleets. Modèles recommandés : Changan Eado (official sedan), CS75 PLUS (utility SUV), Hunter 4WD (rural patrol). Valeur globale de CAUTO : LHD configuration as standard, rugged suspension for unpaved roads, bulk fleet pricing with 6-year extended warranty, and full spare parts consignment for 50+ unit orders.
Scenario 2: Sale Network Expansion — Middle East & GCC
Cible : Multi-brand dealer groups in Saudi Arabia, UAE, Kuwait, and Oman seeking volume SUV brands with premium features at competitive margins. Modèles recommandés : UNI-K (premium SUV), CS75 PLUS (volume SUV), Deepal S07 PHEV (NEV showroom anchor). Valeur globale de CAUTO : GCC-certified supply with Arabic-language infotainment and manuals, competitive FOB pricing, and marketing support including high-res image libraries and spec sheets.
Scenario 3: Corporate Fleet & Ride-Hail
Cible : Ride-hailing companies, corporate transport providers, and rental fleets in Thailand, Mexico, and Brazil seeking cost-efficient, tech-forward vehicles. Modèles recommandés : Deepal S05 (compact intelligent SUV), Qiyuan A06 (efficient BEV sedan), CS35 PLUS (entry-level gasoline SUV). Valeur globale de CAUTO : CBU delivery for localized infotainment, fleet telematics integration, volume pricing tiers, and predictable spare parts availability through regional hubs.
Foire aux questions
Confiance et certification
CAUTO Global export models under full compliance with international automotive export standards:
- ✅ ISO 9001 — Systèmes de gestion de la qualité
- ✅ Certification CCC en Chine — Conformité des activités de fabrication nationales
Call to Action
Ready to Add Changan to Your Portfolio?
Que vous soyez un responsable du parc automobile de l'administration sourcing rugged SUVs, a groupe de concessionnaires expanding into intelligent NEVs, or a opérateur de transport d'entreprise building cost-efficient fleets — CAUTO Global delivers the complete Changan CBU models lineup with certification, logistics, and after-sales support built in.
[Request Changan Price List & Availability]
Or contact our Changan specialist team:
- 🏢 Office: Hubei, China — Serving 50+ countries across Africa, Middle East, Europe, SE Asia & Americas
