
Source Toyota sedans, SUVs, hybrids & EVs from China by CAUTO Global for fleet & bulk order.
CAUTO Global As The verified supplier of Toyota Corolla, Camry, RAV4, Highlander, bZ series. Provide global car importer with B2B wholesale price .
Overview — Why Source Toyota from China?
Toyota operates two major manufacturing joint ventures in China — FAW Toyota (Tianjin, Changchun, Chengdu) and GAC Toyota (Guangzhou) — with a combined annual production capacity exceeding 1.5 million vehicles. In 2025, the two ventures accounted for 17.03% of China’s joint-venture passenger vehicle sales, making Toyota the largest JV brand group by volume.
China-built Toyota models are engineered for global export with competitive cost structures, mature supply chains, and localized adaptations for hot-climate and emerging-market conditions. The portfolio spans gasoline, hybrid (HEV), plug-in hybrid (PHEV), and battery electric (BEV) powertrains — providing B2B buyers with a full-spectrum inventory solution.
CAUTO Global supplies the complete China-built Toyota lineup as véhicule entièrement assemblé (CBU) véhicules équipés de regional homologation, flexible MOQs, and end-to-end logistics for buyers in 50+ countries.

Complete Toyota Export Model Lineup
Tous les modèles sont fournis sous la forme de véhicule entièrement assemblé (CBU) véhicules équipés de LHD configuration et GCC / WVTA / target-market homologation upon request. Prices are indicative FOB China ranges for B2B buyers; actual quotes depend on trim level, specification, and order volume.
Sedans
| Model (Full Name) | Powertrain & Key Specs | FOB Price Range (USD) |
|---|---|---|
| Toyota Corolla 1.5L / 1.2T | Gasoline, 5-seat, FWD, 116–116 hp, CVT, L2 ADAS | $12,000 – $17,000 |
| Toyota Corolla 1.8L HEV | Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD, 122 hp combined, E-CVT, 4.2L/100km | $15,000 – $20,000 |
| Toyota Levin 1.5L / 1.2T | Gasoline, 5-seat, FWD, 116–116 hp, CVT (GAC twin) | $12,000 – $17,000 |
| Toyota Levin 1.8L HEV | Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD, 122 hp combined, E-CVT | $15,000 – $20,000 |
| Toyota Camry 2.0L / 2.5L | Gasoline, 5-seat, FWD, 177–207 hp, 8AT | $18,000 – $26,000 |
| Toyota Camry 2.5L HEV | Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD, 218 hp combined, E-CVT | $22,000 – $30,000 |
| Toyota Avalon 2.5L / 2.0L | Gasoline, 5-seat, FWD, 209–178 hp, 8AT/CVT | $20,000 – $28,000 |
| Toyota Avalon 2.5L HEV | Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD, 218 hp combined, E-CVT | $24,000 – $32,000 |
| Toyota bZ3 517km / 616km | BEV, 5-seat, FWD, 180 kW, 65–72 kWh LFP, 517–616 km CLTC | $18,000 – $25,000 |
| Toyota bZ5 550km / 630km | BEV, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 150–200 kW, 65–73 kWh, L2+ ADAS | $20,000 – $28,000 |
SUVs
| Model (Full Name) | Powertrain & Key Specs | FOB Price Range (USD) |
|---|---|---|
| Toyota Corolla Cross 2.0L | Gasoline, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 171 hp, CVT | $15,000 – $21,000 |
| Toyota Corolla Cross 2.0L HEV | Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 196 hp combined, E-CVT | $18,000 – $24,000 |
| Toyota Frontlander 2.0L | Gasoline, 5-seat, FWD, 171 hp, CVT (GAC entry SUV) | $16,000 – $21,000 |
| Toyota Frontlander 2.0L HEV | Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD, 196 hp combined, E-CVT | $19,000 – $24,000 |
| Toyota RAV4 2.0L | Gasoline, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 171 hp, CVT | $20,000 – $26,000 |
| Toyota RAV4 2.5L HEV | Hybrid, 5-seat, AWD, 222 hp combined, E-CVT | $24,000 – $32,000 |
| Toyota Wildlander 2.0L / 2.5L HEV | Gasoline / Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 171–222 hp (GAC twin) | $20,000 – $32,000 |
| Toyota Highlander 2.0T | Gasoline, 7-seat, FWD/AWD, 248 hp, 8AT | $28,000 – $36,000 |
| Toyota Highlander 2.5L HEV | Hybrid, 7-seat, AWD, 246 hp combined, E-CVT | $32,000 – $40,000 |
| Toyota Crown Kluger 2.5L HEV | Hybrid, 7-seat, AWD, 246 hp combined, E-CVT (FAW premium) | $34,000 – $44,000 |
| Toyota bZ4X 400km / 615km | BEV, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 150–160 kW, 50–66.7 kWh | $22,000 – $30,000 |
| Toyota bZ3X 430km / 610km | BEV, 5-seat, FWD, 150 kW, 50–67 kWh, compact SUV | $18,000 – $26,000 |
| Toyota Land Cruiser LC300 3.5T / 3.3D | Gasoline / Diesel, 7-seat, 4WD, 415–305 hp, 10AT, full-size SUV | $45,000 – $70,000 |
MPVs & Commercial
| Model (Full Name) | Powertrain & Key Specs | FOB Price Range (USD) |
|---|---|---|
| Toyota Granvia 2.5L HEV | Hybrid, 7-seat, FWD, 246 hp combined, E-CVT, executive MPV | $35,000 – $48,000 |
| Toyota Sienna 2.5L HEV | Hybrid, 7-seat, FWD/AWD, 246 hp combined, E-CVT (GAC twin) | $38,000 – $52,000 |
Analyse de la demande régionale
| Marché cible | Les plus beaux modèles | Préférence en matière de groupe motopropulseur | Key Policy / Infrastructure | Cas représentatif |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moyen-Orient / CCG | Land Cruiser, Highlander, Camry, RAV4 | Gasoline / HEV | GCC certification, extreme heat (+50°C), strong SUV culture | UAE, Saudi Arabia: Land Cruiser and Highlander dominate fleet and family segments; Camry remains executive sedan standard |
| Africa — Sub-Saharan | Corolla, Corolla Cross, RAV4, Hilux (parallel) | Gasoline / Diesel | Price-sensitive, LHD, rugged roads, high resale value | Nigeria, Ghana, Kenya: Corolla and RAV4 lead import rankings due to Toyota’s established parts ecosystem |
| Asie du Sud-Est | Camry, Corolla Cross, Yaris Cross, bZ3X | Gasoline / HEV / BEV | ASEAN trade benefits, urban congestion, emerging EV incentives | Thailand, Philippines: Corolla Cross and Yaris Cross popular for fleet replacement; bZ3X entering urban EV segment |
| Central Asia / CIS | RAV4, Highlander, Camry, Land Cruiser | Gasoline / HEV | Extreme climate (-30°C to +45°C), long-distance driving, LHD | Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan: RAV4 and Highlander preferred for reliability and resale value |
| Europe | bZ3, bZ4X, bZ3X, Camry HEV | BEV / HEV | WVTA required, CO2 regulations, hybrid transition demand | Germany, Netherlands: bZ series and Camry HEV positioned for fleet electrification |
| Amérique latine | Corolla, Yaris, RAV4, Frontlander | Gasoline / HEV | Import tariff structures, urban ride-hail demand, LHD | Mexico, Colombia, Chile: Corolla and Yaris dominate taxi and corporate fleets |
Key Advantages — Why Source Toyota Through CAUTO Global
1. Full China-Built Toyota Portfolio in One Channel
CAUTO Global supplies the complete China-built Toyota lineup across both FAW Toyota and GAC Toyota production bases — from volume sedans (Corolla, Camry) to hybrid SUVs (RAV4, Highlander) and electric models (bZ3, bZ4X, bZ3X). This consolidation simplifies procurement for dealership groups and fleet operators seeking multi-segment inventory from a single supplier.
2. Proven Global Reliability & Resale Value
Toyota’s brand equity in emerging markets is unmatched. The Corolla, Camry, RAV4, and Land Cruiser consistently rank among the highest-resale-value vehicles in Africa, the Middle East, and Latin America. China-built units maintain identical quality standards to Japanese-built equivalents while offering 15–25% more competitive FOB pricing due to localized supply chain efficiencies.
3. Certifications multiples et homologation régionale
All Toyota vehicles through CAUTO Global are configurable with:
- Certification GCC pour les marchés du Golfe (Émirats arabes unis, Arabie saoudite, Oman, Qatar, Koweït, Bahreïn)
- WVTA Type Approval for European Union markets
- EAC Certification for Russia and Eurasian Economic Union
- LHD Standard for Americas, Europe, Central Asia, Africa, Middle East
- Forfaits « conditions météorologiques extrêmes »: Enhanced radiator and AC compressor capacity for +50°C Gulf summers; cold-start battery kits for -30°C Central Asian winters
4. Hybrid & Electric Options for Transition Markets
Toyota’s THS II Hybrid System (Corolla, Camry, RAV4, Highlander) delivers 4.2–5.5 L/100km fuel consumption without requiring charging infrastructure — ideal for African and Middle Eastern markets where EV adoption is gradual. For markets with maturing EV policy (Europe, Southeast Asia), the bZ series (bZ3 sedan, bZ4X SUV, bZ3X compact SUV) provides fully electric options with LFP battery technology and CCS2/GB-T charging compatibility.
5. Infrastructure d'exportation CBU de bout en bout
CAUTO Global manages complete B2B procurement: VIN-level pre-export inspection, homologation documentation (GCC, WVTA, COO, EUR.1), marine insurance, and port-to-port logistics. We coordinate RoRo and containerized shipping from Tianjin, Shanghai, and Guangzhou to major hubs including Jebel Ali, Dammam, Lagos, Mombasa, Rotterdam, and Durban — with full customs pre-clearance support.
Technical Specifications Deep Dive
| Caractéristiques techniques | Details |
|---|---|
| Gasoline Engine | Dynamic Force 1.5L / 2.0L / 2.5L / 2.0T / 3.5T V6, direct injection, thermal efficiency up to 41% |
| Hybrid System | Toyota Hybrid System II (THS II), 1.8L / 2.5L Atkinson-cycle, E-CVT, system power 122–246 hp |
| Electric Powertrain (bZ) | FWD / AWD, 150–200 kW motor, LFP / NCM battery, 400V architecture |
| Battery Capacity (bZ3) | 65.3–72.8 kWh LFP, 517–616 km CLTC range |
| Battery Capacity (bZ4X) | 50–66.7 kWh, 400–615 km CLTC range |
| DC Fast Charging (bZ) | 70–150 kW max; 30–80% SOC in 25–40 minutes |
| AC Charging | 6.6–11 kW Type 2 / GB-T |
| Transmission | Direct Shift-CVT (1.5L/2.0L); 8AT (2.5L/2.0T); 10AT (3.5T); E-CVT (hybrid) |
| Drivetrain | FWD / AWD (Dynamic Torque Control on SUVs) |
| Suspension | MacPherson front / Multi-link rear (double wishbone on Land Cruiser) |
| Ground Clearance | 145 mm (sedans) — 245 mm (Land Cruiser) |
| Wading Depth | 300 mm (RAV4) — 700 mm (Land Cruiser) |
| Infotainment | 8–12.3″ touchscreen, Toyota Safety Sense, Apple CarPlay / Android Auto |
| ADAS | Toyota Safety Sense 3.0 (pre-collision, adaptive cruise, lane keep, auto high beam) |
| Airbags | 7–9 airbags (front, side, curtain, knee, center) |
| Body Safety | GOA body structure, C-NCAP / E-NCAP 5-star (Corolla, Camry, RAV4) |
| Vehicle Warranty | 3 years / 100,000 km (standard); 6 years / 250,000 km (GCC extended available) |
| Seating Capacity | 5 seats (sedans / compact SUVs); 7 seats (Highlander, Land Cruiser, MPVs) |
| Towing Capacity | 750 kg (Corolla) — 3,500 kg (Land Cruiser) |
Cas d'utilisation et scénarios d'application
Scenario 1: Government & Corporate Fleet — Middle East & GCC
Cible : Government procurement offices, police fleets, and corporate transport departments in Saudi Arabia, UAE, and Kuwait seeking reliable, low-maintenance vehicles with established resale value. Modèles recommandés :Toyota Camry 2.5L HEV (executive sedan, 4.5L/100km), Toyota RAV4 2.5L HEV (utility SUV, AWD), Toyota Highlander 2.5L HEV (7-seat family/utility). Valeur globale de CAUTO : GCC-certified CBU supply with Arabic-language interface, extended 6-year / 250,000 km warranty, bulk fleet pricing, and dedicated spare parts consignment in Dubai.
Scenario 2: Dealership Network Expansion — Africa & Central Asia
Cible : Multi-brand dealer groups in Nigeria, Kazakhstan, and Uzbekistan adding volume brands with proven parts availability and consumer trust. Modèles recommandés :Toyota Corolla 1.5L (volume sedan, $12,000–$17,000), Toyota Corolla Cross 2.0L (compact SUV), Toyota RAV4 2.0L (mid-size SUV), Toyota Land Cruiser LC300 (premium full-size SUV for high-margin sales). Valeur globale de CAUTO : Competitive FOB pricing, LHD standard configuration, Russian/English/French documentation, and predictable spare parts logistics through regional hubs.
Scenario 3: Ride-Hail & Taxi Fleet — Southeast Asia & Latin America
Cible : Ride-hailing operators, taxi cooperatives, and rental fleets in Mexico, Thailand, Colombia, and Chile requiring fuel-efficient, durable vehicles with low total cost of ownership. Modèles recommandés :Toyota Corolla 1.8L HEV (taxi standard, 4.2L/100km), Toyota Frontlander 2.0L HEV (compact SUV for premium ride-hail), Toyota bZ3 517km (BEV sedan for zero-emission city mandates). Valeur globale de CAUTO : CBU direct delivery with fleet telematics integration, volume pricing tiers (50+/100+/500+ units), and hybrid/EV warranty packages tailored for high-utilization commercial use.
FAQ
Q1: Does CAUTO Global supply GCC-certified Toyota vehicles for the Middle East market?
A: Yes. CAUTO Global provides China-built Toyota models with full GCC homologation for all six Gulf Cooperation Council member states. Our top-shipped GCC-certified models include the Toyota Land Cruiser LC300, Toyota Highlander 2.5L HEV, Toyota Camry 2.5L HEV, et Toyota RAV4 2.5L HEV — all configured with enhanced radiator capacity, heavy-duty AC compressors for ambient temperatures exceeding 50°C, Arabic-language user interfaces, and extended warranty terms up to 6 years / 250,000 km.
Q2: What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) and lead time for Toyota CBU fleet orders?
A: MOQs vary by model tier: volume sedans and compact SUVs (Corolla, Levin, Corolla Cross, Frontlander) start at 3 units; mid-size SUVs and sedans (RAV4, Wildlander, Camry, Avalon) at 3 units; and premium models (Highlander, Crown Kluger, Land Cruiser, Granvia, Sienna) at 1–3 units. All orders are supplied as véhicule entièrement assemblé (CBU) vehicles. Standard lead time from factory confirmation to port departure is15-30 days. CAUTO Global offers consolidated container loading for mixed-model orders to optimize freight costs.
Q3: Can CAUTO Global provide Toyota Corolla ,Cross and Toyota RAV4 for Iran and Iraq?
A: Yes. CAUTO Global supplies the B2B wholesale price of Toyota Corolla ,Cross and Toyota RAV4 for Iran and Iraq, and help arrange the logistics service .
Ready to Add Toyota to Your Portfolio?
Que vous soyez un responsable du parc automobile de l'administration sourcing reliable sedans and SUVs, a groupe de concessionnaires building a multi-segment inventory, or a opérateur de transport d'entreprise transitioning to hybrid and electric fleets — CAUTO Global delivers the complete China-built Toyota CBU lineup with certification, logistics, and after-sales support built in.
[Request Toyota Price List & Availability]
Or contact our Toyota specialist team:
- 🏢 Office: Hubei, China — Serving 50+ countries across Africa, Middle East, Europe, SE Asia, Central Asia & Americas
