Toyota Models— Complete China-Built Export Lineup of Sedans, SUVs, Hybrids & Electric Vehicles for B2B Fleet & Government Projects


toyota corolla-china

Source Toyota sedans, SUVs, hybrids & EVs from China by CAUTO Global for fleet & bulk order.

CAUTO Global As The verified supplier of Toyota Corolla, Camry, RAV4, Highlander, bZ series. Provide global car importer with B2B wholesale price .

Overview — Why Source Toyota from China?

Toyota operates two major manufacturing joint ventures in China — FAW Toyota (Tianjin, Changchun, Chengdu) and GAC Toyota (Guangzhou) — with a combined annual production capacity exceeding 1.5 million vehicles. In 2025, the two ventures accounted for 17.03% of China’s joint-venture passenger vehicle sales, making Toyota the largest JV brand group by volume.

China-built Toyota models are engineered for global export with competitive cost structures, mature supply chains, and localized adaptations for hot-climate and emerging-market conditions. The portfolio spans gasoline, hybrid (HEV), plug-in hybrid (PHEV), and battery electric (BEV) powertrains — providing B2B buyers with a full-spectrum inventory solution.

CAUTO Global supplies the complete China-built Toyota lineup as complete built-up (CBU) vehicles with regional homologation, flexible MOQs, and end-to-end logistics for buyers in 50+ countries.

Toyota corolla from china

Complete Toyota Export Model Lineup

All models are supplied as complete built-up (CBU) vehicles with LHD configuration and GCC / WVTA / target-market homologation upon request. Prices are indicative FOB China ranges for B2B buyers; actual quotes depend on trim level, specification, and order volume.

Sedans

Model (Full Name)Powertrain & Key SpecsFOB Price Range (USD)
Toyota Corolla 1.5L / 1.2TGasoline, 5-seat, FWD, 116–116 hp, CVT, L2 ADAS$12,000 – $17,000
Toyota Corolla 1.8L HEVHybrid, 5-seat, FWD, 122 hp combined, E-CVT, 4.2L/100km$15,000 – $20,000
Toyota Levin 1.5L / 1.2TGasoline, 5-seat, FWD, 116–116 hp, CVT (GAC twin)$12,000 – $17,000
Toyota Levin 1.8L HEVHybrid, 5-seat, FWD, 122 hp combined, E-CVT$15,000 – $20,000
Toyota Camry 2.0L / 2.5LGasoline, 5-seat, FWD, 177–207 hp, 8AT$18,000 – $26,000
Toyota Camry 2.5L HEVHybrid, 5-seat, FWD, 218 hp combined, E-CVT$22,000 – $30,000
Toyota Avalon 2.5L / 2.0LGasoline, 5-seat, FWD, 209–178 hp, 8AT/CVT$20,000 – $28,000
Toyota Avalon 2.5L HEVHybrid, 5-seat, FWD, 218 hp combined, E-CVT$24,000 – $32,000
Toyota bZ3 517km / 616kmBEV, 5-seat, FWD, 180 kW, 65–72 kWh LFP, 517–616 km CLTC$18,000 – $25,000
Toyota bZ5 550km / 630kmBEV, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 150–200 kW, 65–73 kWh, L2+ ADAS$20,000 – $28,000

SUVs

Model (Full Name)Powertrain & Key SpecsFOB Price Range (USD)
Toyota Corolla Cross 2.0LGasoline, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 171 hp, CVT$15,000 – $21,000
Toyota Corolla Cross 2.0L HEVHybrid, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 196 hp combined, E-CVT$18,000 – $24,000
Toyota Frontlander 2.0LGasoline, 5-seat, FWD, 171 hp, CVT (GAC entry SUV)$16,000 – $21,000
Toyota Frontlander 2.0L HEVHybrid, 5-seat, FWD, 196 hp combined, E-CVT$19,000 – $24,000
Toyota RAV4 2.0LGasoline, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 171 hp, CVT$20,000 – $26,000
Toyota RAV4 2.5L HEVHybrid, 5-seat, AWD, 222 hp combined, E-CVT$24,000 – $32,000
Toyota Wildlander 2.0L / 2.5L HEVGasoline / Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 171–222 hp (GAC twin)$20,000 – $32,000
Toyota Highlander 2.0TGasoline, 7-seat, FWD/AWD, 248 hp, 8AT$28,000 – $36,000
Toyota Highlander 2.5L HEVHybrid, 7-seat, AWD, 246 hp combined, E-CVT$32,000 – $40,000
Toyota Crown Kluger 2.5L HEVHybrid, 7-seat, AWD, 246 hp combined, E-CVT (FAW premium)$34,000 – $44,000
Toyota bZ4X 400km / 615kmBEV, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 150–160 kW, 50–66.7 kWh$22,000 – $30,000
Toyota bZ3X 430km / 610kmBEV, 5-seat, FWD, 150 kW, 50–67 kWh, compact SUV$18,000 – $26,000
Toyota Land Cruiser LC300 3.5T / 3.3DGasoline / Diesel, 7-seat, 4WD, 415–305 hp, 10AT, full-size SUV$45,000 – $70,000

MPVs & Commercial

Model (Full Name)Powertrain & Key SpecsFOB Price Range (USD)
Toyota Granvia 2.5L HEVHybrid, 7-seat, FWD, 246 hp combined, E-CVT, executive MPV$35,000 – $48,000
Toyota Sienna 2.5L HEVHybrid, 7-seat, FWD/AWD, 246 hp combined, E-CVT (GAC twin)$38,000 – $52,000

Regional Demand Intelligence

Target MarketTop ModelsPowertrain PreferenceKey Policy / InfrastructureRepresentative Case
Middle East / GCCLand Cruiser, Highlander, Camry, RAV4Gasoline / HEVGCC certification, extreme heat (+50°C), strong SUV cultureUAE, Saudi Arabia: Land Cruiser and Highlander dominate fleet and family segments; Camry remains executive sedan standard
Africa — Sub-SaharanCorolla, Corolla Cross, RAV4, Hilux (parallel)Gasoline / DieselPrice-sensitive, LHD, rugged roads, high resale valueNigeria, Ghana, Kenya: Corolla and RAV4 lead import rankings due to Toyota’s established parts ecosystem
Southeast AsiaCamry, Corolla Cross, Yaris Cross, bZ3XGasoline / HEV / BEVASEAN trade benefits, urban congestion, emerging EV incentivesThailand, Philippines: Corolla Cross and Yaris Cross popular for fleet replacement; bZ3X entering urban EV segment
Central Asia / CISRAV4, Highlander, Camry, Land CruiserGasoline / HEVExtreme climate (-30°C to +45°C), long-distance driving, LHDKazakhstan, Uzbekistan: RAV4 and Highlander preferred for reliability and resale value
EuropebZ3, bZ4X, bZ3X, Camry HEVBEV / HEVWVTA required, CO2 regulations, hybrid transition demandGermany, Netherlands: bZ series and Camry HEV positioned for fleet electrification
Latin AmericaCorolla, Yaris, RAV4, FrontlanderGasoline / HEVImport tariff structures, urban ride-hail demand, LHDMexico, Colombia, Chile: Corolla and Yaris dominate taxi and corporate fleets

Key Advantages — Why Source Toyota Through CAUTO Global

1. Full China-Built Toyota Portfolio in One Channel

CAUTO Global supplies the complete China-built Toyota lineup across both FAW Toyota and GAC Toyota production bases — from volume sedans (Corolla, Camry) to hybrid SUVs (RAV4, Highlander) and electric models (bZ3, bZ4X, bZ3X). This consolidation simplifies procurement for dealership groups and fleet operators seeking multi-segment inventory from a single supplier.

2. Proven Global Reliability & Resale Value

Toyota’s brand equity in emerging markets is unmatched. The Corolla, Camry, RAV4, and Land Cruiser consistently rank among the highest-resale-value vehicles in Africa, the Middle East, and Latin America. China-built units maintain identical quality standards to Japanese-built equivalents while offering 15–25% more competitive FOB pricing due to localized supply chain efficiencies.

3. Multi-Certification & Regional Homologation

All Toyota vehicles through CAUTO Global are configurable with:

  • GCC Certification for Gulf markets (UAE, Saudi Arabia, Oman, Qatar, Kuwait, Bahrain)
  • WVTA Type Approval for European Union markets
  • EAC Certification for Russia and Eurasian Economic Union
  • LHD Standard for Americas, Europe, Central Asia, Africa, Middle East
  • Extreme-climate packages: Enhanced radiator and AC compressor capacity for +50°C Gulf summers; cold-start battery kits for -30°C Central Asian winters

4. Hybrid & Electric Options for Transition Markets

Toyota’s THS II Hybrid System (Corolla, Camry, RAV4, Highlander) delivers 4.2–5.5 L/100km fuel consumption without requiring charging infrastructure — ideal for African and Middle Eastern markets where EV adoption is gradual. For markets with maturing EV policy (Europe, Southeast Asia), the bZ series (bZ3 sedan, bZ4X SUV, bZ3X compact SUV) provides fully electric options with LFP battery technology and CCS2/GB-T charging compatibility.

5. End-to-End CBU Export Infrastructure

CAUTO Global manages complete B2B procurement: VIN-level pre-export inspection, homologation documentation (GCC, WVTA, COO, EUR.1), marine insurance, and port-to-port logistics. We coordinate RoRo and containerized shipping from Tianjin, Shanghai, and Guangzhou to major hubs including Jebel Ali, Dammam, Lagos, Mombasa, Rotterdam, and Durban — with full customs pre-clearance support.


Technical Specifications Deep Dive

SpecificationDetails
Gasoline EngineDynamic Force 1.5L / 2.0L / 2.5L / 2.0T / 3.5T V6, direct injection, thermal efficiency up to 41%
Hybrid SystemToyota Hybrid System II (THS II), 1.8L / 2.5L Atkinson-cycle, E-CVT, system power 122–246 hp
Electric Powertrain (bZ)FWD / AWD, 150–200 kW motor, LFP / NCM battery, 400V architecture
Battery Capacity (bZ3)65.3–72.8 kWh LFP, 517–616 km CLTC range
Battery Capacity (bZ4X)50–66.7 kWh, 400–615 km CLTC range
DC Fast Charging (bZ)70–150 kW max; 30–80% SOC in 25–40 minutes
AC Charging6.6–11 kW Type 2 / GB-T
TransmissionDirect Shift-CVT (1.5L/2.0L); 8AT (2.5L/2.0T); 10AT (3.5T); E-CVT (hybrid)
DrivetrainFWD / AWD (Dynamic Torque Control on SUVs)
SuspensionMacPherson front / Multi-link rear (double wishbone on Land Cruiser)
Ground Clearance145 mm (sedans) — 245 mm (Land Cruiser)
Wading Depth300 mm (RAV4) — 700 mm (Land Cruiser)
Infotainment8–12.3″ touchscreen, Toyota Safety Sense, Apple CarPlay / Android Auto
ADASToyota Safety Sense 3.0 (pre-collision, adaptive cruise, lane keep, auto high beam)
Airbags7–9 airbags (front, side, curtain, knee, center)
Body SafetyGOA body structure, C-NCAP / E-NCAP 5-star (Corolla, Camry, RAV4)
Vehicle Warranty3 years / 100,000 km (standard); 6 years / 250,000 km (GCC extended available)
Seating Capacity5 seats (sedans / compact SUVs); 7 seats (Highlander, Land Cruiser, MPVs)
Towing Capacity750 kg (Corolla) — 3,500 kg (Land Cruiser)

Use Cases & Application Scenarios

Scenario 1: Government & Corporate Fleet — Middle East & GCC

Target: Government procurement offices, police fleets, and corporate transport departments in Saudi Arabia, UAE, and Kuwait seeking reliable, low-maintenance vehicles with established resale value. Recommended Models:Toyota Camry 2.5L HEV (executive sedan, 4.5L/100km), Toyota RAV4 2.5L HEV (utility SUV, AWD), Toyota Highlander 2.5L HEV (7-seat family/utility). CAUTO Global Value: GCC-certified CBU supply with Arabic-language interface, extended 6-year / 250,000 km warranty, bulk fleet pricing, and dedicated spare parts consignment in Dubai.

Scenario 2: Dealership Network Expansion — Africa & Central Asia

Target: Multi-brand dealer groups in Nigeria, Kazakhstan, and Uzbekistan adding volume brands with proven parts availability and consumer trust. Recommended Models:Toyota Corolla 1.5L (volume sedan, $12,000–$17,000), Toyota Corolla Cross 2.0L (compact SUV), Toyota RAV4 2.0L (mid-size SUV), Toyota Land Cruiser LC300 (premium full-size SUV for high-margin sales). CAUTO Global Value: Competitive FOB pricing, LHD standard configuration, Russian/English/French documentation, and predictable spare parts logistics through regional hubs.

Scenario 3: Ride-Hail & Taxi Fleet — Southeast Asia & Latin America

Target: Ride-hailing operators, taxi cooperatives, and rental fleets in Mexico, Thailand, Colombia, and Chile requiring fuel-efficient, durable vehicles with low total cost of ownership. Recommended Models:Toyota Corolla 1.8L HEV (taxi standard, 4.2L/100km), Toyota Frontlander 2.0L HEV (compact SUV for premium ride-hail), Toyota bZ3 517km (BEV sedan for zero-emission city mandates). CAUTO Global Value: CBU direct delivery with fleet telematics integration, volume pricing tiers (50+/100+/500+ units), and hybrid/EV warranty packages tailored for high-utilization commercial use.


FAQ

Q1: Does CAUTO Global supply GCC-certified Toyota vehicles for the Middle East market?

A: Yes. CAUTO Global provides China-built Toyota models with full GCC homologation for all six Gulf Cooperation Council member states. Our top-shipped GCC-certified models include the Toyota Land Cruiser LC300, Toyota Highlander 2.5L HEV, Toyota Camry 2.5L HEV, and Toyota RAV4 2.5L HEV — all configured with enhanced radiator capacity, heavy-duty AC compressors for ambient temperatures exceeding 50°C, Arabic-language user interfaces, and extended warranty terms up to 6 years / 250,000 km.

Q2: What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) and lead time for Toyota CBU fleet orders?

A: MOQs vary by model tier: volume sedans and compact SUVs (Corolla, Levin, Corolla Cross, Frontlander) start at 3 units; mid-size SUVs and sedans (RAV4, Wildlander, Camry, Avalon) at 3 units; and premium models (Highlander, Crown Kluger, Land Cruiser, Granvia, Sienna) at 1–3 units. All orders are supplied as complete built-up (CBU) vehicles. Standard lead time from factory confirmation to port departure is15-30 days. CAUTO Global offers consolidated container loading for mixed-model orders to optimize freight costs.

Q3: Can CAUTO Global provide Toyota Corolla ,Cross and Toyota RAV4 for Iran and Iraq?

A: Yes. CAUTO Global supplies the B2B wholesale price of Toyota Corolla ,Cross and Toyota RAV4 for Iran and Iraq, and help arrange the logistics service .

Ready to Add Toyota to Your Portfolio?

Whether you are a government fleet manager sourcing reliable sedans and SUVs, a dealership group building a multi-segment inventory, or a corporate transport operator transitioning to hybrid and electric fleets — CAUTO Global delivers the complete China-built Toyota CBU lineup with certification, logistics, and after-sales support built in.

[Request Toyota Price List & Availability]

Or contact our Toyota specialist team:

  • 🏢 Office: Hubei, China — Serving 50+ countries across Africa, Middle East, Europe, SE Asia, Central Asia & Americas
CAUTO Global B2B Car Supply

Welcome Global B2B Car Partners

Welcome global B2B car dealers and importer to contact our CAUTO Global team for free model catalogs, latest wholesale prices.

Send Inquiry
ca0796219078717971c2b822cb7f60ab