
Source Toyota sedans, SUVs, hybrids & EVs from China by CAUTO Global for fleet & bulk order.
CAUTO Global As The verified supplier of Toyota Corolla, Camry, RAV4, Highlander, bZ series. Provide global car importer with B2B wholesale price .
Overview — Why Source Toyota from China?
Toyota operates two major manufacturing joint ventures in China — FAW Toyota (Tianjin, Changchun, Chengdu) and GAC Toyota (Guangzhou) — with a combined annual production capacity exceeding 1.5 million vehicles. In 2025, the two ventures accounted for 17.03% of China’s joint-venture passenger vehicle sales, making Toyota the largest JV brand group by volume.
China-built Toyota models are engineered for global export with competitive cost structures, mature supply chains, and localized adaptations for hot-climate and emerging-market conditions. The portfolio spans gasoline, hybrid (HEV), plug-in hybrid (PHEV), and battery electric (BEV) powertrains — providing B2B buyers with a full-spectrum inventory solution.
CAUTO Global supplies the complete China-built Toyota lineup as полностью собранный (CBU) транспортные средства с regional homologation, flexible MOQs, and end-to-end logistics for buyers in 50+ countries.

Complete Toyota Export Model Lineup
Все модели поставляются в виде полностью собранный (CBU) транспортные средства с Конфигурация LHD и GCC / WVTA / одобрение для целевого рынка по запросу. Цены указаны ориентировочно FOB Китай ценовые диапазоны для покупателей в сегменте B2B; фактические цены зависят от комплектации, технических характеристик и объема заказа.
Седаны
| Модель (полное имя) | Силовая установка и основные технические характеристики | Диапазон цен FOB (долл. США) |
|---|---|---|
| Toyota Corolla 1.5L / 1.2T | Gasoline, 5-seat, FWD, 116–116 hp, CVT, L2 ADAS | $12,000 – $17,000 |
| Toyota Corolla 1.8L HEV | Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD, 122 hp combined, E-CVT, 4.2L/100km | $15,000 – $20,000 |
| Toyota Levin 1.5L / 1.2T | Gasoline, 5-seat, FWD, 116–116 hp, CVT (GAC twin) | $12,000 – $17,000 |
| Toyota Levin 1.8L HEV | Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD, 122 hp combined, E-CVT | $15,000 – $20,000 |
| Toyota Camry 2.0L / 2.5L | Gasoline, 5-seat, FWD, 177–207 hp, 8AT | $18,000 – $26,000 |
| Toyota Camry 2.5L HEV | Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD, 218 hp combined, E-CVT | $22,000 – $30,000 |
| Toyota Avalon 2.5L / 2.0L | Gasoline, 5-seat, FWD, 209–178 hp, 8AT/CVT | $20,000 – $28,000 |
| Toyota Avalon 2.5L HEV | Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD, 218 hp combined, E-CVT | $24,000 – $32,000 |
| Toyota bZ3 517km / 616km | BEV, 5-seat, FWD, 180 kW, 65–72 kWh LFP, 517–616 km CLTC | $18 000 – $25 000 |
| Toyota bZ5 550km / 630km | BEV, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 150–200 kW, 65–73 kWh, L2+ ADAS | $20,000 – $28,000 |
внедорожники
| Модель (полное имя) | Силовая установка и основные технические характеристики | Диапазон цен FOB (долл. США) |
|---|---|---|
| Toyota Corolla Cross 2.0L | Gasoline, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 171 hp, CVT | $15,000 – $21,000 |
| Toyota Corolla Cross 2.0L HEV | Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 196 hp combined, E-CVT | $18,000 – $24,000 |
| Toyota Frontlander 2.0L | Gasoline, 5-seat, FWD, 171 hp, CVT (GAC entry SUV) | $16,000 – $21,000 |
| Toyota Frontlander 2.0L HEV | Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD, 196 hp combined, E-CVT | $19,000 – $24,000 |
| Toyota RAV4 2.0L | Gasoline, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 171 hp, CVT | $20,000 – $26,000 |
| Toyota RAV4 2.5L HEV | Hybrid, 5-seat, AWD, 222 hp combined, E-CVT | $24,000 – $32,000 |
| Toyota Wildlander 2.0L / 2.5L HEV | Gasoline / Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 171–222 hp (GAC twin) | $20,000 – $32,000 |
| Toyota Highlander 2.0T | Gasoline, 7-seat, FWD/AWD, 248 hp, 8AT | $28,000 – $36,000 |
| Toyota Highlander 2.5L HEV | Hybrid, 7-seat, AWD, 246 hp combined, E-CVT | $32,000 – $40,000 |
| Toyota Crown Kluger 2.5L HEV | Hybrid, 7-seat, AWD, 246 hp combined, E-CVT (FAW premium) | $34,000 – $44,000 |
| Toyota bZ4X 400km / 615km | BEV, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 150–160 kW, 50–66.7 kWh | $22,000 – $30,000 |
| Toyota bZ3X 430km / 610km | BEV, 5-seat, FWD, 150 kW, 50–67 kWh, compact SUV | $18,000 – $26,000 |
| Toyota Land Cruiser LC300 3.5T / 3.3D | Gasoline / Diesel, 7-seat, 4WD, 415–305 hp, 10AT, full-size SUV | $45,000 – $70,000 |
MPVs & Commercial
| Модель (полное имя) | Силовая установка и основные технические характеристики | Диапазон цен FOB (долл. США) |
|---|---|---|
| Toyota Granvia 2.5L HEV | Hybrid, 7-seat, FWD, 246 hp combined, E-CVT, executive MPV | $35,000 – $48,000 |
| Toyota Sienna 2.5L HEV | Hybrid, 7-seat, FWD/AWD, 246 hp combined, E-CVT (GAC twin) | $38,000 – $52,000 |
Анализ регионального спроса
| Целевой рынок | Лучшие модели | Предпочтения в отношении силовой передачи | Основные направления политики / Инфраструктура | Типичный пример |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ближний Восток / Совет сотрудничества стран Персидского залива (GCC) | Land Cruiser, Highlander, Camry, RAV4 | Бензин / гибридный автомобиль (HEV) | GCC certification, extreme heat (+50°C), strong SUV culture | UAE, Saudi Arabia: Land Cruiser and Highlander dominate fleet and family segments; Camry remains executive sedan standard |
| Африка — страны к югу от Сахары | Corolla, Corolla Cross, RAV4, Hilux (parallel) | Gasoline / Diesel | Price-sensitive, LHD, rugged roads, high resale value | Nigeria, Ghana, Kenya: Corolla and RAV4 lead import rankings due to Toyota’s established parts ecosystem |
| Юго-Восточная Азия | Camry, Corolla Cross, Yaris Cross, bZ3X | Gasoline / HEV / BEV | Преимущества торговли в рамках АСЕАН, транспортные пробки в городах, новые меры стимулирования использования электромобилей | Thailand, Philippines: Corolla Cross and Yaris Cross popular for fleet replacement; bZ3X entering urban EV segment |
| Центральная Азия / СНГ | RAV4, Highlander, Camry, Land Cruiser | Бензин / гибридный автомобиль (HEV) | Экстремальные климатические условия (от -30 °C до +45 °C), дальніе поездки, леворульное управление | Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan: RAV4 and Highlander preferred for reliability and resale value |
| Европа | bZ3, bZ4X, bZ3X, Camry HEV | BEV / HEV | WVTA required, CO2 regulations, hybrid transition demand | Germany, Netherlands: bZ series and Camry HEV positioned for fleet electrification |
| Латинская Америка | Corolla, Yaris, RAV4, Frontlander | Бензин / гибридный автомобиль (HEV) | Структура импортных тарифов, спрос на услуги городских такси, LHD | Mexico, Colombia, Chile: Corolla and Yaris dominate taxi and corporate fleets |
Key Advantages — Why Source Toyota Through CAUTO Global
1. Full China-Built Toyota Portfolio in One Channel
CAUTO Global supplies the complete China-built Toyota lineup across both FAW Toyota and GAC Toyota production bases — from volume sedans (Corolla, Camry) to hybrid SUVs (RAV4, Highlander) and electric models (bZ3, bZ4X, bZ3X). This consolidation simplifies procurement for dealership groups and fleet operators seeking multi-segment inventory from a single supplier.
2. Proven Global Reliability & Resale Value
Toyota’s brand equity in emerging markets is unmatched. The Corolla, Camry, RAV4, and Land Cruiser consistently rank among the highest-resale-value vehicles in Africa, the Middle East, and Latin America. China-built units maintain identical quality standards to Japanese-built equivalents while offering 15–25% more competitive FOB pricing due to localized supply chain efficiencies.
3. Многократная сертификация и региональная омологация
All Toyota vehicles through CAUTO Global are configurable with:
- Сертификация GCC для рынков стран Персидского залива (ОАЭ, Саудовская Аравия, Оман, Катар, Кувейт, Бахрейн)
- Сертификация типа WVTA для рынков Европейского союза
- EAC Certification for Russia and Eurasian Economic Union
- Стандарт LHD для Северной и Южной Америки, Европы, Центральной Азии, Африки и Ближнего Востока
- Пакеты услуг для экстремальных погодных условий: Увеличенная мощность радиатора и компрессора кондиционера для летних условий в странах Персидского залива с температурой +50 °C; комплекты аккумуляторов для холодного запуска в условиях центральноазиатских зим с температурой -30 °C
4. Hybrid & Electric Options for Transition Markets
Toyota’s THS II Hybrid System (Corolla, Camry, RAV4, Highlander) delivers 4.2–5.5 L/100km fuel consumption without requiring charging infrastructure — ideal for African and Middle Eastern markets where EV adoption is gradual. For markets with maturing EV policy (Europe, Southeast Asia), the bZ series (bZ3 sedan, bZ4X SUV, bZ3X compact SUV) provides fully electric options with LFP battery technology and CCS2/GB-T charging compatibility.
5. Комплексная инфраструктура экспорта CBU
CAUTO Global manages complete B2B procurement: VIN-level pre-export inspection, homologation documentation (GCC, WVTA, COO, EUR.1), marine insurance, and port-to-port logistics. We coordinate Ро-Ро и контейнерные перевозки shipping from Tianjin, Shanghai, and Guangzhou to major hubs including Jebel Ali, Dammam, Lagos, Mombasa, Rotterdam, and Durban — with full customs pre-clearance support.
Подробный анализ технических характеристик
| Технические характеристики | Подробности |
|---|---|
| Бензиновый двигатель | Dynamic Force 1.5L / 2.0L / 2.5L / 2.0T / 3.5T V6, direct injection, thermal efficiency up to 41% |
| Гибридная система | Toyota Hybrid System II (THS II), 1.8L / 2.5L Atkinson-cycle, E-CVT, system power 122–246 hp |
| Electric Powertrain (bZ) | FWD / AWD, 150–200 kW motor, LFP / NCM battery, 400V architecture |
| Battery Capacity (bZ3) | 65.3–72.8 kWh LFP, 517–616 km CLTC range |
| Battery Capacity (bZ4X) | 50–66.7 kWh, 400–615 km CLTC range |
| DC Fast Charging (bZ) | 70–150 kW max; 30–80% SOC in 25–40 minutes |
| Зарядка переменного тока | 6.6–11 kW Type 2 / GB-T |
| Трансмиссия | Direct Shift-CVT (1.5L/2.0L); 8AT (2.5L/2.0T); 10AT (3.5T); E-CVT (hybrid) |
| Трансмиссия | FWD / AWD (Dynamic Torque Control on SUVs) |
| Подвеска | MacPherson front / Multi-link rear (double wishbone on Land Cruiser) |
| Клиренс | 145 mm (sedans) — 245 mm (Land Cruiser) |
| Глубина брода | 300 mm (RAV4) — 700 mm (Land Cruiser) |
| Информационно-развлекательная система | 8–12.3″ touchscreen, Toyota Safety Sense, Apple CarPlay / Android Auto |
| ADAS | Toyota Safety Sense 3.0 (pre-collision, adaptive cruise, lane keep, auto high beam) |
| Подушки безопасности | 7–9 airbags (front, side, curtain, knee, center) |
| Безопасность тела | GOA body structure, C-NCAP / E-NCAP 5-star (Corolla, Camry, RAV4) |
| Гарантия на автомобиль | 3 years / 100,000 km (standard); 6 years / 250,000 km (GCC extended available) |
| Вместимость | 5 seats (sedans / compact SUVs); 7 seats (Highlander, Land Cruiser, MPVs) |
| Буксировочная способность | 750 kg (Corolla) — 3,500 kg (Land Cruiser) |
Варианты использования и сценарии применения
Сценарий 1: Государственный и корпоративный автопарк — Ближний Восток и страны Персидского залива
Цель: Government procurement offices, police fleets, and corporate transport departments in Saudi Arabia, UAE, and Kuwait seeking reliable, low-maintenance vehicles with established resale value. Рекомендуемые модели:Toyota Camry 2.5L HEV (executive sedan, 4.5L/100km), Toyota RAV4 2.5L HEV (utility SUV, AWD), Toyota Highlander 2.5L HEV (7-seat family/utility). Глобальная ценность CAUTO: GCC-certified CBU supply with Arabic-language interface, extended 6-year / 250,000 km warranty, bulk fleet pricing, and dedicated spare parts consignment in Dubai.
Сценарий 2: Расширение дилерской сети — Африка и Центральная Азия
Цель: Мультибрендовые дилерские группы в Нигерии, Казахстане и Узбекистане пополняют свой ассортимент массовыми брендами, отличающимися надежной доступностью запчастей и высоким уровнем доверия со стороны потребителей. Рекомендуемые модели:Toyota Corolla 1.5L (volume sedan, $12,000–$17,000), Toyota Corolla Cross 2.0L (compact SUV), Toyota RAV4 2.0L (внедорожник среднего класса), Toyota Land Cruiser LC300 (premium full-size SUV for high-margin sales). Глобальная ценность CAUTO: Competitive FOB pricing, LHD standard configuration, Russian/English/French documentation, and predictable spare parts logistics through regional hubs.
Scenario 3: Ride-Hail & Taxi Fleet — Southeast Asia & Latin America
Цель: Ride-hailing operators, taxi cooperatives, and rental fleets in Mexico, Thailand, Colombia, and Chile requiring fuel-efficient, durable vehicles with low total cost of ownership. Рекомендуемые модели:Toyota Corolla 1.8L HEV (taxi standard, 4.2L/100km), Toyota Frontlander 2.0L HEV (compact SUV for premium ride-hail), Toyota bZ3 517km (BEV sedan for zero-emission city mandates). Глобальная ценность CAUTO: Прямая доставка CBU с интеграцией с телематической системой автопарка, ступенчатая система ценообразования в зависимости от объема заказа (50+, 100+, 500+ единиц) и пакеты гарантийного обслуживания для гибридных и электромобилей, разработанные специально для интенсивной коммерческой эксплуатации.
Часто задаваемые вопросы
Q1: Does CAUTO Global supply GCC-certified Toyota vehicles for the Middle East market?
A: Yes. CAUTO Global provides China-built Toyota models with full GCC homologation for all six Gulf Cooperation Council member states. Our top-shipped GCC-certified models include the Toyota Land Cruiser LC300, Toyota Highlander 2.5L HEV, Toyota Camry 2.5L HEV, и Toyota RAV4 2.5L HEV — all configured with enhanced radiator capacity, heavy-duty AC compressors for ambient temperatures exceeding 50°C, Arabic-language user interfaces, and extended warranty terms up to 6 years / 250,000 km.
Q2: What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) and lead time for Toyota CBU fleet orders?
A: MOQs vary by model tier: volume sedans and compact SUVs (Corolla, Levin, Corolla Cross, Frontlander) start at 3 единицы; mid-size SUVs and sedans (RAV4, Wildlander, Camry, Avalon) at 3 единицы; and premium models (Highlander, Crown Kluger, Land Cruiser, Granvia, Sienna) at 1–3 единиц. Все заказы поставляются в виде полностью собранный (CBU) vehicles. Standard lead time from factory confirmation to port departure is15-30 дней. Компания CAUTO Global предлагает услуги по загрузке контейнеров смешанными партиями для заказов, состоящих из различных моделей, с целью оптимизации транспортных расходов.
Q3: Can CAUTO Global provide Toyota Corolla ,Cross and Toyota RAV4 for Iran and Iraq?
A: Yes. CAUTO Global supplies the B2B wholesale price of Toyota Corolla ,Cross and Toyota RAV4 for Iran and Iraq, and help arrange the logistics service .
Ready to Add Toyota to Your Portfolio?
Независимо от того, являетесь ли вы руководитель государственного автопарка поиск надежных седанов и внедорожников, а дилерская группа создание многосегментного каталога или оператор корпоративных перевозок переход на гибридные и электрические автопарки — CAUTO Global delivers the complete China-built Toyota CBU lineup with certification, logistics, and after-sales support built in.
[Request Toyota Price List & Availability]
Or contact our Toyota specialist team:
- 🏢 Офис: провинция Хубэй, Китай — Осуществляем деятельность в более чем 50 странах Африки, Ближнего Востока, Европы, Юго-Восточной Азии, Центральной Азии и Северной и Южной Америки
