
Source Toyota sedans, SUVs, hybrids & EVs from China by CAUTO Global for fleet & bulk order.
CAUTO Global As The verified supplier of Toyota Corolla, Camry, RAV4, Highlander, bZ series. Provide global car importer with B2B wholesale price .
Overview — Why Source Toyota from China?
Toyota operates two major manufacturing joint ventures in China — FAW Toyota (Tianjin, Changchun, Chengdu) and GAC Toyota (Guangzhou) — with a combined annual production capacity exceeding 1.5 million vehicles. In 2025, the two ventures accounted for 17.03% of China’s joint-venture passenger vehicle sales, making Toyota the largest JV brand group by volume.
China-built Toyota models are engineered for global export with competitive cost structures, mature supply chains, and localized adaptations for hot-climate and emerging-market conditions. The portfolio spans gasoline, hybrid (HEV), plug-in hybrid (PHEV), and battery electric (BEV) powertrains — providing B2B buyers with a full-spectrum inventory solution.
CAUTO Global supplies the complete China-built Toyota lineup as مركبة مجمعة بالكامل (CBU) المركبات التي تحتوي على regional homologation, flexible MOQs, and end-to-end logistics for buyers in 50+ countries.

Complete Toyota Export Model Lineup
يتم توريد جميع الطرازات على النحو التالي: مركبة مجمعة بالكامل (CBU) المركبات التي تحتوي على تكوين LHD و مجلس التعاون الخليجي / WVTA / اعتماد الأسواق المستهدفة حسب الطلب. الأسعار إرشادية سعر الشحن من الصين (FOB) الأسعار التقديرية للمشترين من قطاع الأعمال (B2B)؛ وتعتمد الأسعار الفعلية على فئة التجهيزات والمواصفات وحجم الطلب.
سيارات السيدان
| العارضة (الاسم الكامل) | نظام الدفع والمواصفات الرئيسية | نطاق سعر FOB (بالدولار الأمريكي) |
|---|---|---|
| Toyota Corolla 1.5L / 1.2T | Gasoline, 5-seat, FWD, 116–116 hp, CVT, L2 ADAS | $12,000 – $17,000 |
| Toyota Corolla 1.8L HEV | Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD, 122 hp combined, E-CVT, 4.2L/100km | $15,000 – $20,000 |
| Toyota Levin 1.5L / 1.2T | Gasoline, 5-seat, FWD, 116–116 hp, CVT (GAC twin) | $12,000 – $17,000 |
| Toyota Levin 1.8L HEV | Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD, 122 hp combined, E-CVT | $15,000 – $20,000 |
| Toyota Camry 2.0L / 2.5L | Gasoline, 5-seat, FWD, 177–207 hp, 8AT | $18,000 – $26,000 |
| Toyota Camry 2.5L HEV | Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD, 218 hp combined, E-CVT | $22,000 – $30,000 |
| Toyota Avalon 2.5L / 2.0L | Gasoline, 5-seat, FWD, 209–178 hp, 8AT/CVT | $20,000 – $28,000 |
| Toyota Avalon 2.5L HEV | Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD, 218 hp combined, E-CVT | $24,000 – $32,000 |
| Toyota bZ3 517km / 616km | BEV, 5-seat, FWD, 180 kW, 65–72 kWh LFP, 517–616 km CLTC | $18,000 – $25,000 |
| Toyota bZ5 550km / 630km | BEV, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 150–200 kW, 65–73 kWh, L2+ ADAS | $20,000 – $28,000 |
سيارات الدفع الرباعي
| العارضة (الاسم الكامل) | نظام الدفع والمواصفات الرئيسية | نطاق سعر FOB (بالدولار الأمريكي) |
|---|---|---|
| Toyota Corolla Cross 2.0L | Gasoline, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 171 hp, CVT | $15,000 – $21,000 |
| Toyota Corolla Cross 2.0L HEV | Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 196 hp combined, E-CVT | $18,000 – $24,000 |
| Toyota Frontlander 2.0L | Gasoline, 5-seat, FWD, 171 hp, CVT (GAC entry SUV) | $16,000 – $21,000 |
| Toyota Frontlander 2.0L HEV | Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD, 196 hp combined, E-CVT | $19,000 – $24,000 |
| Toyota RAV4 2.0L | Gasoline, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 171 hp, CVT | $20,000 – $26,000 |
| Toyota RAV4 2.5L HEV | Hybrid, 5-seat, AWD, 222 hp combined, E-CVT | $24,000 – $32,000 |
| Toyota Wildlander 2.0L / 2.5L HEV | Gasoline / Hybrid, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 171–222 hp (GAC twin) | $20,000 – $32,000 |
| Toyota Highlander 2.0T | Gasoline, 7-seat, FWD/AWD, 248 hp, 8AT | $28,000 – $36,000 |
| Toyota Highlander 2.5L HEV | Hybrid, 7-seat, AWD, 246 hp combined, E-CVT | $32,000 – $40,000 |
| Toyota Crown Kluger 2.5L HEV | Hybrid, 7-seat, AWD, 246 hp combined, E-CVT (FAW premium) | $34,000 – $44,000 |
| Toyota bZ4X 400km / 615km | BEV, 5-seat, FWD/AWD, 150–160 kW, 50–66.7 kWh | $22,000 – $30,000 |
| Toyota bZ3X 430km / 610km | BEV, 5-seat, FWD, 150 kW, 50–67 kWh, compact SUV | $18,000 – $26,000 |
| Toyota Land Cruiser LC300 3.5T / 3.3D | Gasoline / Diesel, 7-seat, 4WD, 415–305 hp, 10AT, full-size SUV | $45,000 – $70,000 |
MPVs & Commercial
| العارضة (الاسم الكامل) | نظام الدفع والمواصفات الرئيسية | نطاق سعر FOB (بالدولار الأمريكي) |
|---|---|---|
| Toyota Granvia 2.5L HEV | Hybrid, 7-seat, FWD, 246 hp combined, E-CVT, executive MPV | $35,000 – $48,000 |
| Toyota Sienna 2.5L HEV | Hybrid, 7-seat, FWD/AWD, 246 hp combined, E-CVT (GAC twin) | $38,000 – $52,000 |
معلومات حول الطلب الإقليمي
| السوق المستهدفة | أشهر عارضات الأزياء | تفضيلات نظام الدفع | السياسات الرئيسية / البنية التحتية | حالة تمثيلية |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| الشرق الأوسط / دول مجلس التعاون الخليجي | Land Cruiser, Highlander, Camry, RAV4 | البنزين / السيارات الهجينة الكهربائية (HEV) | GCC certification, extreme heat (+50°C), strong SUV culture | UAE, Saudi Arabia: Land Cruiser and Highlander dominate fleet and family segments; Camry remains executive sedan standard |
| أفريقيا — جنوب الصحراء الكبرى | Corolla, Corolla Cross, RAV4, Hilux (parallel) | Gasoline / Diesel | Price-sensitive, LHD, rugged roads, high resale value | Nigeria, Ghana, Kenya: Corolla and RAV4 lead import rankings due to Toyota’s established parts ecosystem |
| جنوب شرق آسيا | Camry, Corolla Cross, Yaris Cross, bZ3X | Gasoline / HEV / BEV | فوائد التجارة في إطار رابطة دول جنوب شرق آسيا (آسيان)، الازدحام الحضري، الحوافز الناشئة للسيارات الكهربائية | Thailand, Philippines: Corolla Cross and Yaris Cross popular for fleet replacement; bZ3X entering urban EV segment |
| آسيا الوسطى / رابطة الدول المستقلة | RAV4, Highlander, Camry, Land Cruiser | البنزين / السيارات الهجينة الكهربائية (HEV) | ظروف مناخية قاسية (من -30 درجة مئوية إلى +45 درجة مئوية)، القيادة لمسافات طويلة، عجلة القيادة على اليسار | Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan: RAV4 and Highlander preferred for reliability and resale value |
| أوروبا | bZ3, bZ4X, bZ3X, Camry HEV | BEV / HEV | WVTA required, CO2 regulations, hybrid transition demand | Germany, Netherlands: bZ series and Camry HEV positioned for fleet electrification |
| أمريكا اللاتينية | Corolla, Yaris, RAV4, Frontlander | البنزين / السيارات الهجينة الكهربائية (HEV) | هياكل التعريفات الجمركية على الواردات، والطلب على خدمات النقل عبر التطبيقات في المناطق الحضرية، وLHD | Mexico, Colombia, Chile: Corolla and Yaris dominate taxi and corporate fleets |
Key Advantages — Why Source Toyota Through CAUTO Global
1. Full China-Built Toyota Portfolio in One Channel
CAUTO Global supplies the complete China-built Toyota lineup across both FAW Toyota and GAC Toyota production bases — from volume sedans (Corolla, Camry) to hybrid SUVs (RAV4, Highlander) and electric models (bZ3, bZ4X, bZ3X). This consolidation simplifies procurement for dealership groups and fleet operators seeking multi-segment inventory from a single supplier.
2. Proven Global Reliability & Resale Value
Toyota’s brand equity in emerging markets is unmatched. The Corolla, Camry, RAV4, and Land Cruiser consistently rank among the highest-resale-value vehicles in Africa, the Middle East, and Latin America. China-built units maintain identical quality standards to Japanese-built equivalents while offering 15–25% more competitive FOB pricing due to localized supply chain efficiencies.
3. الشهادات المتعددة والموافقة الإقليمية
All Toyota vehicles through CAUTO Global are configurable with:
- شهادة دول مجلس التعاون الخليجي بالنسبة لأسواق الخليج (الإمارات العربية المتحدة، المملكة العربية السعودية، عمان، قطر، الكويت، البحرين)
- اعتماد النوع من WVTA لأسواق الاتحاد الأوروبي
- EAC Certification for Russia and Eurasian Economic Union
- LHD القياسي للأمريكتين وأوروبا وآسيا الوسطى وأفريقيا والشرق الأوسط
- باقات المناخ المتطرف: سعة محسّنة للمبرد وضاغط مكيف الهواء لتتحمل درجات الحرارة التي تصل إلى +50 درجة مئوية في صيف منطقة الخليج؛ ومجموعات بطاريات للانطلاق على البارد لتتحمل درجات الحرارة التي تصل إلى -30 درجة مئوية في شتاء آسيا الوسطى
4. Hybrid & Electric Options for Transition Markets
Toyota’s THS II Hybrid System (Corolla, Camry, RAV4, Highlander) delivers 4.2–5.5 L/100km fuel consumption without requiring charging infrastructure — ideal for African and Middle Eastern markets where EV adoption is gradual. For markets with maturing EV policy (Europe, Southeast Asia), the bZ series (bZ3 sedan, bZ4X SUV, bZ3X compact SUV) provides fully electric options with LFP battery technology and CCS2/GB-T charging compatibility.
5. البنية التحتية الشاملة لتصدير السيارات المجمعة (CBU)
CAUTO Global manages complete B2B procurement: VIN-level pre-export inspection, homologation documentation (GCC, WVTA, COO, EUR.1), marine insurance, and port-to-port logistics. We coordinate الشحن بالعبّارات (RoRo) والشحن بالحاويات shipping from Tianjin, Shanghai, and Guangzhou to major hubs including Jebel Ali, Dammam, Lagos, Mombasa, Rotterdam, and Durban — with full customs pre-clearance support.
تحليل متعمق للمواصفات الفنية
| المواصفات | التفاصيل |
|---|---|
| محرك البنزين | Dynamic Force 1.5L / 2.0L / 2.5L / 2.0T / 3.5T V6, direct injection, thermal efficiency up to 41% |
| النظام الهجين | Toyota Hybrid System II (THS II), 1.8L / 2.5L Atkinson-cycle, E-CVT, system power 122–246 hp |
| Electric Powertrain (bZ) | FWD / AWD, 150–200 kW motor, LFP / NCM battery, 400V architecture |
| Battery Capacity (bZ3) | 65.3–72.8 kWh LFP, 517–616 km CLTC range |
| Battery Capacity (bZ4X) | 50–66.7 kWh, 400–615 km CLTC range |
| DC Fast Charging (bZ) | 70–150 kW max; 30–80% SOC in 25–40 minutes |
| الشحن بالتيار المتردد | 6.6–11 kW Type 2 / GB-T |
| ناقل الحركة | Direct Shift-CVT (1.5L/2.0L); 8AT (2.5L/2.0T); 10AT (3.5T); E-CVT (hybrid) |
| نظام الدفع | FWD / AWD (Dynamic Torque Control on SUVs) |
| التعليق | MacPherson front / Multi-link rear (double wishbone on Land Cruiser) |
| الارتفاع عن الأرض | 145 mm (sedans) — 245 mm (Land Cruiser) |
| عمق المياه عند المشي فيها | 300 mm (RAV4) — 700 mm (Land Cruiser) |
| نظام المعلومات والترفيه | 8–12.3″ touchscreen, Toyota Safety Sense, Apple CarPlay / Android Auto |
| ADAS | Toyota Safety Sense 3.0 (pre-collision, adaptive cruise, lane keep, auto high beam) |
| وسائد هوائية | 7–9 airbags (front, side, curtain, knee, center) |
| سلامة الجسم | GOA body structure, C-NCAP / E-NCAP 5-star (Corolla, Camry, RAV4) |
| ضمان السيارة | 3 years / 100,000 km (standard); 6 years / 250,000 km (GCC extended available) |
| سعة المقاعد | 5 seats (sedans / compact SUVs); 7 seats (Highlander, Land Cruiser, MPVs) |
| سعة السحب | 750 kg (Corolla) — 3,500 kg (Land Cruiser) |
حالات الاستخدام وسيناريوهات التطبيق
السيناريو 1: أساطيل المركبات الحكومية والشركات — الشرق الأوسط ودول مجلس التعاون الخليجي
الهدف: Government procurement offices, police fleets, and corporate transport departments in Saudi Arabia, UAE, and Kuwait seeking reliable, low-maintenance vehicles with established resale value. الطرازات الموصى بها:Toyota Camry 2.5L HEV (executive sedan, 4.5L/100km), Toyota RAV4 2.5L HEV (utility SUV, AWD), Toyota Highlander 2.5L HEV (7-seat family/utility). القيمة العالمية لـ CAUTO: GCC-certified CBU supply with Arabic-language interface, extended 6-year / 250,000 km warranty, bulk fleet pricing, and dedicated spare parts consignment in Dubai.
السيناريو 2: توسيع شبكة الوكلاء — أفريقيا وآسيا الوسطى
الهدف: مجموعات وكلاء متعددة العلامات التجارية في نيجيريا وكازاخستان وأوزبكستان تضيف علامات تجارية ذات مبيعات كبيرة تتمتع بتوافر قطع غيار مؤكد وثقة المستهلكين. الطرازات الموصى بها:Toyota Corolla 1.5L (volume sedan, $12,000–$17,000), Toyota Corolla Cross 2.0L (compact SUV), Toyota RAV4 2.0L (سيارة دفع رباعي متوسطة الحجم)،, Toyota Land Cruiser LC300 (premium full-size SUV for high-margin sales). القيمة العالمية لـ CAUTO: Competitive FOB pricing, LHD standard configuration, Russian/English/French documentation, and predictable spare parts logistics through regional hubs.
Scenario 3: Ride-Hail & Taxi Fleet — Southeast Asia & Latin America
الهدف: Ride-hailing operators, taxi cooperatives, and rental fleets in Mexico, Thailand, Colombia, and Chile requiring fuel-efficient, durable vehicles with low total cost of ownership. الطرازات الموصى بها:Toyota Corolla 1.8L HEV (taxi standard, 4.2L/100km), Toyota Frontlander 2.0L HEV (compact SUV for premium ride-hail), Toyota bZ3 517km (BEV sedan for zero-emission city mandates). القيمة العالمية لـ CAUTO: التسليم المباشر من CBU مع تكامل أنظمة الاتصالات عن بُعد الخاصة بالأسطول، ومستويات تسعير حسب الحجم (50+/100+/500+ وحدة)، وحزم ضمان للسيارات الهجينة والكهربائية المصممة خصيصًا للاستخدام التجاري المكثف.
الأسئلة الشائعة
Q1: Does CAUTO Global supply GCC-certified Toyota vehicles for the Middle East market?
ج: Yes. CAUTO Global provides China-built Toyota models with full GCC homologation for all six Gulf Cooperation Council member states. Our top-shipped GCC-certified models include the Toyota Land Cruiser LC300, Toyota Highlander 2.5L HEV, Toyota Camry 2.5L HEV, ، و Toyota RAV4 2.5L HEV — all configured with enhanced radiator capacity, heavy-duty AC compressors for ambient temperatures exceeding 50°C, Arabic-language user interfaces, and extended warranty terms up to 6 years / 250,000 km.
Q2: What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) and lead time for Toyota CBU fleet orders?
ج: MOQs vary by model tier: volume sedans and compact SUVs (Corolla, Levin, Corolla Cross, Frontlander) start at 3 وحدات; mid-size SUVs and sedans (RAV4, Wildlander, Camry, Avalon) at 3 وحدات; and premium models (Highlander, Crown Kluger, Land Cruiser, Granvia, Sienna) at 1–3 وحدات. يتم توريد جميع الطلبات على النحو التالي: مركبة مجمعة بالكامل (CBU) vehicles. Standard lead time from factory confirmation to port departure is15-30 أيام. تقدم شركة CAUTO Global خدمة تحميل الحاويات المجمعة للطلبات التي تتضمن طرازات متنوعة بهدف تحسين تكاليف الشحن.
Q3: Can CAUTO Global provide Toyota Corolla ,Cross and Toyota RAV4 for Iran and Iraq?
ج: Yes. CAUTO Global supplies the B2B wholesale price of Toyota Corolla ,Cross and Toyota RAV4 for Iran and Iraq, and help arrange the logistics service .
Ready to Add Toyota to Your Portfolio?
سواء كنتَ مدير أسطول المركبات الحكومية توفير سيارات سيدان وسيارات الدفع الرباعي الموثوقة، أ مجموعة وكالات إنشاء مخزون متعدد القطاعات، أو شركة نقل مؤسسي الانتقال إلى أساطيل المركبات الهجينة والكهربائية — CAUTO Global delivers the complete China-built Toyota CBU lineup with certification, logistics, and after-sales support built in.
[Request Toyota Price List & Availability]
Or contact our Toyota specialist team:
- 🏢 المكتب: هوبي، الصين — نقدم خدماتنا لأكثر من 50 دولة في أفريقيا والشرق الأوسط وأوروبا وجنوب شرق آسيا وآسيا الوسطى والأمريكتين
